Schedule & Results (Beeton Stingers)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Home
Contact Us
About Us
Mission & Vision
By-laws
Operating Rules
Home Town Heroes
Home Town Heroes
Jim Rutherford
John Gould
Larry Gould
Ron Pegg
Warren Holmes
Wayne Carleton
Stanley Cup
In Memory Of
In Memory Of
Glenn Bakalar
Rod Kelly
Kevin Lord
John Deen
Pappa Louis DeSousa
Executive & Staff
Registration
Registration
General Information
Schedules
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Apparel
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Letter to Coaches
Coach Education
Coaching Resources
Cash Draw
Cash Draw
Winners
Photo Gallery
Hockey Photos
Fundscrip
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
270 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
263 games
All Opponents
263 games
Bradford Bulldogs 1
8 games
Bradford Bulldogs 2
14 games
Bradford Bulldogs 3
5 games
Bradford Bulldogs 4
5 games
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
19 games
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
9 games
Georgina Blaze 1
8 games
Georgina Blaze 2
12 games
Innisfil Winterhawks 1
11 games
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
13 games
Innisfil Winterhawks 3
6 games
Innisfil Winterhawks 4
2 games
Innisfil Winterhawks
2 games
Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
14 games
Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
11 games
Lefroy Ice Breakers
8 games
Nobleking Knights 1
4 games
Nobleking Knights 2
3 games
Nobleking Knights
13 games
Oak Ridges Kings 1
6 games
Oak Ridges Kings 2
3 games
Oak Ridges Kings
10 games
Penetang Flames
3 games
Schomberg Red Wings
20 games
Thornton Tigers 1
8 games
Thornton Tigers 2
9 games
Thornton Tigers 3
3 games
Thornton Tigers
13 games
TNT Tornados #1
6 games
TNT Tornados #2
3 games
TNT Tornados 3
3 games
TNT Tornados
9 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
270 games
All Venues
270 games
Home Venues
King City
9 games
Tottenham Community Centre
136 games
Away Venues
Bob Fallis
8 games
Bond Lake
10 games
Bradford Leisure (Blue)
2 games
Bradford Leisure (Green)
7 games
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
2 games
EGSC (West)
16 games
Elvis Stojko
1 game
Georgina Sutton
9 games
Ice Palace (Blue)
2 games
Innisfil Rec (Red)
13 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
4 games
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre Pad 2
6 games
Nobleton Rec
3 games
Penetang
2 games
SSCC (Lefroy)
16 games
Stroud-Innisfil
2 games
Thornton
13 games
Trisan Centre
9 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Oct 2023
1 tournament
24 games
Nov 2023
55 games
Dec 2023
6 tournaments
47 games
Jan 2024
61 games
Feb 2024
4 tournaments
49 games
Mar 2024
7 tournaments
34 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 #2
vs Innisfil Winterhawks 2
SR23-U15-G1SB2
Tottenham Community Centre
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 #1
vs TNT Tornados #1
SR23-U15-G1SC2
Tottenham Community Centre
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #1
vs TNT Tornados
SR23-U18-G1SB2
Tottenham Community Centre
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #2
vs Thornton Tigers 2
SR23-U18-G1SC2
Tottenham Community Centre
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:30 AM
Away Game
U11
@ Bradford Bulldogs 3
SR23-U11-132
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
10-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Bradford Bulldogs 4
SR23-U13-G1SA2
Bob Fallis
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #1
@ TNT Tornados
SR23-U18-G1SB3
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre Pad 2
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:05 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21
@ Penetang Flames
SR23-U21-FC3
Penetang
0-14
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 #2
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 2
SR23-U15-G1SB3
Innisfil Rec (Red)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Bradford Bulldogs 4
SR23-U13-G1SA3
Tottenham Community Centre
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 #1
@ TNT Tornados #1
SR23-U15-G1SC3
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Local Game
U9 #1
@ U9 #2
SR23-U9-56
Tottenham Community Centre
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Home Game
U11
vs Bradford Bulldogs 3
SR23-U11-131
Tottenham Community Centre
3-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 #1
@ Nobleking Knights
SR23-U9-88
King City
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #2
@ Thornton Tigers 2
SR23-U18-G1SC1
Thornton
5-4
W
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 16
Tournament
U11
Ang Giajnorio Memorial HL Winter Thaw
Niagara Falls
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 17
Tournament
U13
Simcoe Arms - Marci Cook Memorial Tournament
NORFOLK
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 #2
March Break Bender
Newmarket Magna Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Thornton Tigers 2
SR23-U11-G1SD1
Thornton
7-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #2
@ Thornton Tigers 1
SR23-U18-G1C1
Thornton
0-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Bradford Bulldogs 2
SR23-U13-G1F1
Tottenham Community Centre
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #2
vs Thornton Tigers 1
SR23-U18-G1C2
Tottenham Community Centre
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
9:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #1
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
SR23-U18-G1F1
EGSC (West)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 #1
@ U9 #2
SR23-U9-GASA1
Tottenham Community Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #1
vs East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
SR23-U18-G1F2
Tottenham Community Centre
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Bradford Bulldogs 2
SR23-U13-G1F2
Bob Fallis
1-3
L
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 #2
Bob Beaumont Tournament
PARRY SOUND
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 #1
Bob Beaumont Tournament
PARRY SOUND
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 #1
Bob Beaumont Tournament
PARRY SOUND
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U9 #2
@ U9 #1
SR23-U9-GASA2
Tottenham Community Centre
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Bradford Bulldogs 2
SR23-U13-G1F3
Tottenham Community Centre
1-2
W
More Details
Mar 24-Mar 24
Tournament
U7
U7 Year End Festival
King
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Bradford Bulldogs 2
SR23-U13-G1F4
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7
vs Innisfil Winterhawks 1
FDG3
King City
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7
vs Innisfil Winterhawks 2
FDG10
King City
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 #1
@ U9 #2
SR23-U9-GASA3
Tottenham Community Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Thornton Tigers 2
SR23-U11-G1SD2
Tottenham Community Centre
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #2
vs Thornton Tigers 1
SR23-U18-G1C4
Tottenham Community Centre
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #1
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
SR23-U18-G1F3
EGSC (West)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #1
vs East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
SR23-U18-G1F4
Tottenham Community Centre
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
9:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #1
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
SR23-U18-G1F5
EGSC (West)
2-1
W